WHAT ARE THE CONTINUING EDUCATION REQUIREMENTS FOR PARALEGALS IN CALIFORNIA?

Under California Business & Professions Code § 6450(d), every two years, a paralegal must, “[c]ertify completion of four hours of mandatory continuing legal education in legal ethics and four hours of mandatory continuing legal education in either general law or in an area of specialized law

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

Comments are closed.